WLKR High School Basketball Schedules *Games Subject To Change

 

  G = Girls
    Tipoff Time 7:30 Unless Noted
     
Tuesday 11/26 New London at Norwalk (G)
Wednesday  11/27  Willard vs. Perkins (At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse – 1:30pm)
Friday  11/29  Perkins at Bellevue (G) 
Tuesday  12/3  Willard at Bellevue (G) 
Thursday 12/5 St. Paul at Monroevulle (G)
Friday 12/6 New London at South Central
Saturday 12/7 Sylvania Southview at Bellevue (G) 2:30pm
Tuesday 12/10 Norwalk at Shelby
Friday 12/13 Perkins at Norwalk
Saturday  12/14 Western Reserve at Norwalk (G) 2:30pm
Saturday 12/14 St. Paul at New London
Tuesday 12/17 Margaretta at Bellevue (G)
Friday  12/20 Edison at Willard (G)
Saturday 12/21 Willard at Norwalk
Friday 12/27 Western Reserve at South Central
Saturday  12/28 *Wishes Can Happen Holiday Classic at Canton Glenoak
Bellevue vs. Garfield Heights Trinity (G) 1:30pm
Margaretta vs. Toledo (G) 3:00pm
Thursday 1/2 Sandusky at Norwalk
Friday  1/3 Bellevue at Norwalk (G)
Saturday 1/4 Bellevue at Norwalk
Thursday 1/9 Western Reserve at New London
Friday  1/10 Tiffin Columbian at Norwalk
Saturday 1/11 Monroeville at St. Paul (G) 2:30pm
Huron at Western Reserve
Thursday 1/16 St. Paul at Monroeville
Friday 1/17 Norwalk at Perkins
Saturday  1/18 Norwalk at Perkins (G) 2:30pm
Huron at Norwalk
Tuesday 1/21 Willard at St. Paul
Friday 1/24 New London at St. Paul
Saturday 1/25 South Central at Norwalk
Sunday 1/26 Western Reserve vs. New Middletown (‘McKinley Classic’ at Canton Memorial Fieldhouse – 2:45pm
Tuesday  1/28 Shelby at Willard
Friday 1/31 Crestview at South Central
Tuesday 2/4 Edison at St. Paul (G)
Friday  2/7 South Central at Western Reserve
Saturday  2/8 Norwalk at Bellevue (G) 1:30pm
Lexington at Norwalk
Tuesday 2/11 Bellevue at Shelby (G)
Thursday 2/13 Margaretta at Willard (G)
Friday 2/14 St. Paul at South Central
Saturday  2/15 Western Reserve at Edison
Friday  2/21 Margaretta at Willard

 

 

G = Girls
Tipoff Time 7:30 Unless Noted
Friday 12/6 Monroeville at St. Paul
Friday  12/13 Oak Harbor at Willard
Saturday 12/21 Edison at St. Paul
Friday 12/27 Edison at Willard
Friday 1/3 South Central at St. Paul
Saturday  1/11 Tiffin Calvert at St. Paul
Friday 1/17 New London at Monroeville (G)
Friday 1/24 Margaretta at Edison
Friday 1/31 Plymouth at Monroeville
Friday 2/7 Willard at Edison
Friday 2/14 Norwalk at Bellevue
Friday 2/21 South Central at Monroeville