Entertainment Guide

Click here to view as an Event List

Subscribe to this calendar

June 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Dropkick Murphys & Flogging Molly
2
  • The Lighthouse and the Whaler
  • The Clarks (The Summit presents…)
  • Dave Matthews Band
  • "Spring Fling 2018" w/ The Front Bottoms, The Wonder Years, Tigers Jaw, Remo Drive, Heart Attack Man, and many more!
3
  • Diana Krall
  • "Spring Fling 2018" w/ Andrew McMahon & the Wilderness, Allen Stone, The Mowgli's, Phoebe Bridgers, The Wrecks, and many more!
  • The Head and the Heart & Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats
4
  • Tash Sultana
5
  • Vance Joy w/ Mondo Cozmo
6
  • Chu Dat Frawg
  • Jack White
7
  • Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks
  • Master T.C. & The Visitors
8
  • Terry Davidson and the Gears
  • Master T.C. & The Visitors
9
  • Eric Sowers
  • Jackson Browne
  • "Laurelive 2018 Festival" w/ Foster the People, Fitz & the Tantrums, X Ambassadors, The Record Company, Red Wanting Blue, Noah Gundersen, Castlecomer, and many more!
  • John Waite
  • Put in Bay Music Festival
  • Port Clinton Block Party
10
  • "Laurelive 2018 Festival" w/ Brandi Carlile, Cold War Kids, Trombone Shorty, Rag'N'Bone Man, Magic Giant, Tall Heights, The Aces, and many more!
11
12
  • Alt-J
  • Typhoon
  • Dirty Heads
13
  • Everclear, Marcy Playground, Local H
  • The Bind
  • Real Estate
  • Skating Polly
  • Animal Years
14
  • Jungle
15
  • Tight Wadd
16
  • Thirty Seconds to Mars w/ Walk the Moon, Misterwives, and Joywave
  • Almost Famous
  • Panhead
17
  • Reverend Horton Heat
  • Dr. Dog
  • Imagine Dragons
  • Bodega w/ Mister Moon and the Movies
18
19
  • Sloan
  • Houndmouth
20
  • Dead & Company
  • Lake Street Dive
21
22
  • Matthew Sweet
  • Grizzly Bear & Spoon
  • Old Skool
  • JD Wilkes w/ The Legendary Shack Shakers
23
  • Buck Naked Band
  • The Vindys w/ Spirit of the Bear
  • Steely Dan & The Doobie Brothers
  • Mt. Joy
  • Panhead
24
  • Frank Turner w/ Lucero and The Menzingers
25
26
  • Langhorne Slim
  • The Neighbourhood
27
  • Bishop Briggs
28
  • Nick Lowe feat. Los Straitjackets
29
  • Armstrong Bearcats
  • Dead Boys
30
  • Demos Papadimas w/ Radio Lark, and Spy Convention
  • Ray Lamontagne with special guest Neko Case
  • Custard Pie
  • Master T.C. & The Visitors