2017-18 WLKR High School Basketball Schedule *Games Subject To Change

Friday 12/8                        Monroeville at South Central (Live)

Saturday 12/9                    Bellevue at Willard (Live)

                                           Mansfield Madison at Norwalk (REP)

 

Tuesday 12/12                   Willard at Bellevue (G)

 

Wednesday 12/13                 Norwalk at Perkins (G)

 

Friday 12/15                       Monroeville at St. Paul (Live)

Clyde at Norwalk (REP)

 

Saturday 12/16                  New London at St. Paul (G)

Crestview at St. Paul

 

Friday 12/22                      Shelby at Bellevue (G – LIVE)

St. Paul at Western Reserve (G – REP)

 

Saturday 12/23                  Ontario at Norwalk (G)

Edison at St. Paul

 

Wednesday 12/27               Norwalk at South Central

 

Saturday 12/30                  Norwalk at Shelby (G)

Willard at Norwalk

 

Thursday 1/4                      Shelby at Norwalk

 

Friday 1/5                            Western Reserve at St. Paul

 

Saturday 1/6                      Norwalk at Sandusky (Live)

Willard at Edison (REP)

 

Tuesday 1/9                       Bellevue at Norwalk (G)

 

Friday 1/12                          Norwalk at Bellevue

 

Saturday 1/13                    Ashland at Norwalk (Live)

Shelby at Willard (REP)

 

Monday 1/15                     Edison vs. Clyde (Live from The Q in Cleveland at 2:30 pm)

 

Thursday 1/18                   South Central at St. Paul

 

Friday 1/19                          Monroeville at St. Paul (G – Live)

Vermilion at Edison (B – REP)

 

Saturday 1/20                    Plymouth at St. Paul

 

Friday 1/26                          Norwalk at Perkins

St. Paul at Monroeville (REP)

 

Saturday 1/27                    Oak Harbor at Willard (G)

Tuesday 1/30                     Edison at Norwalk (G)

 

Friday 2/2                          Shelby at Norwalk (G)

 

Saturday 2/3                      Western Reserve at St. Paul (G)

New London at St. Paul

 

Tuesday 2/6                       Western Reserve at Norwalk (G)

 

Friday 2/9                           Norwalk at Shelby (Live)

Vermilion at Willard (REP)

 

Saturday 2/10                    Northwestern at Norwalk

St. Paul at Sandusky St. Mary’s (REP)

 

Thursday 2/15                   Norwalk at Bellevue (G)

 

Friday 2/16                        Sandusky at Norwalk (Live)

Edison at Willard (REP)

 

Saturday 2/17                    Perkins at St. Paul

 

Friday 2/23                        Bellevue at Norwalk

St. Paul at South Central (REP)

 

G = Girls Game   REP = Roundball Replay

*Schedule subject to change